Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Science Fiction

Science Fiction
   -Fantasy
   -Star Trek

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aldiss, Brian Galaxies Like Grains of Sand
Signet S1815 1960 1st paperback VGF 
Paperback original. Inked check mark on cover, dates written on ffe, pages toned, else very good to fine copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aldiss, Brian Galaxies Like Grains of Sand
Signet S1815 1960 1st paperback GVG 
Paperback original. Spine torn at foot; cover creased and soiled; other wear. Contents intact. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aldiss, Brian No Time Like Tomorrow
Signet S1683 1959 1st paperback Very Good 
Paperback original. Spine slant; vertical reading crease; inked name on cover; other minor wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aldiss, Brian The Dark Light-Years
Signet D2497 1964 1st paperback VG+ 
PBO. One corner chip, other minor wear, pages a bit toned. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aldiss, Brian The Primal Urge
Ballantine F555 1961 1st VGF 
PBO. Cover: Powers 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aldiss, Brian W. Bow Down to Nul
Ace F-382 1st pb. GVG 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aldiss, Brian W. Bow Down to Nul
Ace F-382 1966 1st paperback Near Fine 
First paperback printing. Very minor wear, else fine. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aldiss, Brian W. Bow Down to Nul
Ace F-382 1966 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Very minor wear, faint creasing to back cover, else very good to fine. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Poul Guardians of Time
Ballantine 422K 1960 1st VGF 
PBO. Cover: Powers 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, Poul Guardians of Time
Ballantine 422 K 1960 1st paperback VGF 
Paperback original. Small closed tear to head of spine; minor edge-wear; pages lightly toned, else very good to fine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anderson, Poul Shield
Berkley F743 1963 1st VG 
PBO. Cover: Powers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anderson, Poul Shield
Berkley F743 1963 1st VG/wraps 
PBO. Cover: Powers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anderson, Poul Shield
Berkley F743 1963 1st ed. NF/wraps 
PBO. Cover by Powers. Pages a bit toned, else fine, unread copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Anderson, Poul The Broken Sword
Abelard-Schuman 1954 1st hardcover VG VG 
Blue cloth in dust jacket. Book has small tear to spine head, else nearly fine in very good dust jacket, un-price clipped, with minor chipping to spine head. A very nice copy. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anderson, Poul The Enemy Stars
Berkley G289 1959 1st pb. VG-/wraps 
Some creasing to cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac Nightfall and Other Stories
Fawcett Crest M1486 1970 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Minor creasing and wear, else very good to fine copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov, Isaac The 1000 Year Plan
Ace D-538 1955 1st paperback VG- 
First edition thus; first paperback edition was an ACE double, followed by this. Spine chipped; cover creased and rubbed; pages toned. About very good. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Asimov, Isaac The Caves of Steel
Pyramid F-784 1962 1st pb. 
Slight spine slant; soiling. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Asimov, Isaac The Hugo Winners Vol. 1
Fawcett Crest M1811 1962 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Minor wear, else nearly fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Asimov, Isaac The Man Who Upset the Universe
Ace F-216 1963 2nd paperback Good 
Second paperback printing. Creased, large tear to back cover; bookstore stamp; writing on endpapers, etc. etc. A reading copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie