Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Chandler, David The Masters Connection
Arbor House 1981 1st ed. NF/NF 
Slight chipping to dj, else fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Chandler, Janet Why Flowers Bloom
Papier-Mache 1993 1st VG/wraps 
Poetry by 83 year old woman. Slightly worn 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Chandler, Raymond The Little Sister
Pocket Book 750 1950 1st NF/wraps 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Chandler, Raymond Finger Man
Avon 219 1950 1st paperback VG+ 
First Avon pocket-sized edition. Some chipping and wear to spine; one corner crease and other minor creasing; edgewear; pages toned. A solid VG copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Chandler, Raymond Finger Man
Avon 219 1950 1st thus VGF/wraps 
First Avon pocket-sized edition. Minor spine wear; date stamp to title page, pages toned, else square, tight bright copy of this key paperback 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Chandler, Raymond The Big Sleep
Armed Services Edition 751 1942 1st thus VG+/wraps 
Scarce edition of the classic Chandler tale. This copy is tight and appears unread, with some chipping and fading to spine and minor wear and creasing to the edges. A very presentable copy. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Chandler, Raymond Killer in the Rain
Houghton Mifflin 1964 1st ed. hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
First American ed. Blue cloth in pictorial dust jacket. Previous owner library stamp on ffe, else fine in near fine dust jacket with minor rubbing and wear to extremities. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Chandler, Raymond Trouble is my business
Pocket Book 823 1951 1st ed. VG-/wraps 
GGA. Spine chipped; front cover dampstained, leading to bleed on inside cover; minor creasing. Interior tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Chandler, Raymond Trouble is My Business
Pocket Book 823 1951 1st Softcover VGF 
First paperback edition. Minor spine wear, front hinge showing the beginning of separation (but not separated) else uncreased, nearly fine copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Chandler, Raymond The High Window
Pocket Book 320 1945 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Spine roll; minor edgewear, else nearly fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Chandler, Raymond Farewell, My Lovely
Pocket Book 212 1945 9th paperback GVG 
Ninth paperback printing. Spine worn, and torn at bottom; cover chipped and creased; inked price on cover; hinges tender. Interior intact; a better than average reading copy of this classic. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Chandler, Raymond The High Window
Pocket Book 320 1945 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Spine roll; minor creasing and edgewear, else solid copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Chandler, Raymond Farewell, My Lovely
Pocket Book 212 1943 2nd paperback Very Good 
Second paperback printing. Spine rolled and appears to be reglued; some creasing and wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Chandler, Raymond The Big Sleep
Armed Services Edition 751 1945 1st paperback Good 
First Armed Services Edition. A reading copy, with the following flaws: title page and last page detached, but present; spine chipped at ends; cover very creased; pages toned. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Chapman, Maristan Rogue's March
Avon T-231 1st pb. VGF 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Charbonneau, Louis No Place On Earth
Crest s342 1959 1st pb. VG/wraps 
One vertical crease;small spine chips. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Charteris, Leslie Alias the Saint
Bonded 5 1945 Near Fine 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Charteris, Leslie The Brighter Buccaneer
Chartered 26 1946 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Pages toned; some fade to cover; minor creasing, else solid VG. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Meets His Match
Avon 489 1952 1st paperback GVG 
First paperback printing. Spine worn and probably re-glued; pages separating and quite toned. Cover uncreased and all pages present; a reading copy (but will probably fall apart if read.) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Overboard
Saint Novel K 111 1936 1st ed. VG/wraps 
First thus. TV tie-in with Roger Moore photo on cover. Spine lean, vertical reading crease, minor edgewear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Charteris, Leslie The Ace of Knaves
Doubleday Doran 1937 1st hardcover Very Good/Good 
First American edition. Published for The Crime Club. A very good copy with minor edgewear in the original un-price clipped dust jacket. Jacket with large chips to spine and corners; thus only good. Still a nice copy in a scarce dj. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Charteris, Leslie Meet--The Tiger! The Saint in Danger
Sun Dial 1940 1st hardcover VGF 
First Sun Dial printing of the first in the Saint series. Red cloth with black lettering. Some wear to spine, with a bit of fraying at the foot and head; minor shelf wear; small stamp of previous owner inside front cover. Altogether very good to fine copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Charteris, Leslie The Saint at Large
Triangle 1945 reprint hardcover Very Good 
Pages quite toned in this inexpensive reprint; corners lightly bumped, else very good copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Charteris, Leslie Follow the Saint
Sun Dial 1942 2nd hardcover Very Good 
Second Center Books printing. Pages toned; corners lightly bumped; some wear to spine, else VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Charteris, Leslie Prelude to War
P.F. Collier 1938 1st hardcover Near Fine 
First Collier printing. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Some foxing to prelims, date stamp inside front cover; couple of old price marks, too, otherwise very tight crisp nearly fine copy of nice older reprint edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Charteris, Leslie The Saint---Wanted for Murder
Triangle 1944 3rd hardcover Very Good 
Third Triangle printing. Spine creased; corners bumped; shaken with rear hinge starting; other wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Intervenes
Triangle 1940 5th hardcover Very Good 
Fifth Triangle printing. Some shelfwear; pages toned. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Charteris, Leslie Alias the Saint
Avon 818 1958 1st paperback Good 
First Avon printing. Spine leaning and chipped; dampstaining; other wear. A reading copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Around the World
Perma Books M3103 1958 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Some wear to spine; tears to title and contents pages; other minor wear, else very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Charteris, Leslie Catch the Saint
Charter 1975 1st paperback VG+ 
First Charter printing. Vertical reading creases, other minor wear, else solid VG. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Abroad
Charter 1969 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. TV tie-in. Minor wear, else very good to fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Charteris, Leslie The Saint and the Fiction Makers
Curtis 1968 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Very minor wear, else nearly fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Charteris, Leslie The Avenging Saint
Charter 1980 1st paperback VGF 
First Charter printing. Pub date estimated. Minor wear, else VGF. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Charteris, Leslie Alias the Saint
Saint Novel K-110 1962 1st paperback VGF 
First printing thus. TV tie-in with photo cover. Faint coffee ring on cover, other very minor wear, else very good to fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Charteris, Leslie Alias the Saint
Saint Novel K-110 1962 1st paperback VG- 
First printing thus. TV tie-in with photo cover. Spine chipped and torn at foot; other wear; writing inside back cover; about VG. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Charteris, Leslie The Saint on the Spanish Main
Avon 771 1957 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Spine leaning and torn at head; vertical reading crease; other minor wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Charteris, Leslie Thanks to the Saint
MacFadden 60-365 1968 1st paperback GVG 
First paperback printing. Cover quite soiled; other wear; interior intact. A reading copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Charteris, Leslie Call for the Saint
Pan 386 1956 1st paperback Very Good 
First Pan printing. Spine chipped at ends, other minor wear, else VG copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Charteris, Leslie The Saint and Mr. Teal
Pan 403 1957 1st paperback GVG 
First Pan Printing. Spine torn at foot; cover chipped and creased; bookstore stamp; other moderate wear. A reading copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Charteris, Leslie Alias the Saint
Saint Novel K-110 1962 1st paperback Very Good 
First printing thus. TV tie-in with photo cover. Spine rolled and chipped at foot; minor creasing; other minor wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Meets His Match
Saint Novel K-108 1962 1st paperback Very Good 
First printing thus. TV tie-in with photo cover. Spine rolled and chipped at ends; minor creasing; other minor wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Charteris, Leslie Alias the Saint
Avon 818 1958 1st paperback Very Good 
First Avon printing. Spine chipped at foot; number in grease pen on front cover; cover curled; pages toned; other minor wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Charteris, Leslie The Avenging Saint
Saint Novel K-104 1962 1st paperback VG+ 
First printing thus. TV tie-in with photo cover. Inked price on cover; vertical reading crease; pages a bit toned; solid VG. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Charteris, Leslie The Avenging Saint
Saint Novel K-104 1962 1st paperback Very Good 
First printing thus. TV tie-in with photo cover. Cover a bit rubbed and soiled; chipping to extremities; unobtrusive inked price at top edge of cover; other minor wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Sees It Through
Saint Novel K-102 1962 1st paperback Very Good 
First printing thus. TV tie-in with photo cover. Spine lean; vertical reading crease; pages toned; other minor wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Charteris, Leslie The Saint in New York
Saint Novel K-106 1962 1st paperback Very Good 
First printing thus. TV tie-in with photo cover. Spine chipped, with tear at foot; minor creasing and wear to edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Charteris, Leslie The Saint in New York
Saint Novel K-103 1962 1st paperback VGF 
First printing thus. TV tie-in with photo cover. Spine chipped; minor wear to edges; else tight, bright copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Charteris, Leslie The Saint in New York
Saint Novel K-105 1962 1st paperback GVG 
First printing thus. TV tie-in with photo cover. Creasing and chipping; spine torn at foot; pages toned; a better than average reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Charteris, Leslie Enter The Saint
Reader's League 1945 reprint paperback VG+ 
A book club reprint of the Pocket Book edition. Minor creasing and wear; spine a bit chipped, else solid VG copy of unusual imprint. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Charteris, Leslie Enter The Saint
Pocket Book 257 1945 7th paperback GVG 
Seventh paperback printing. Spine torn; creasing; other wear. A better than average reading copy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Charteris, Leslie The Happy Highwayman
Pocket Book 272 1945 3rd paperback Good 
Third paperback printing. Worn creased copy with many flaws; interior intact. A reading copy. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Charteris, Leslie Concerning the Saint
Avon 834 1958 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Spine rolled and chipped at head; grease pen price on cover; other minor wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Goes West
Avon 420 1952 1st paperback Good 
First paperback printing. Glue perishing; nearly disbound, but still holding together. Cover bright and uncreased. A reading copy. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Charyn, Jerome Blue Eyes
Grove Press 1986 1st pb. 
New York's World of hustlers, whores and ganglords. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Chase, Glen What a Way to Go: Cherry Delight #15
Leisure Book 208ZK 1974 1st paperback Very Good 
Paperback original. Photo cover. Slight spine slant, minor chipping along spine, light creasing to bottom front corner, dent to back cover and a bit of creasing. Solid Very Good. Scans on request. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Chase, Ilka Past Imperfect
Pocket Book 404 1946 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Front hinge tender; laminate peel; minor creasing and wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Chase, James Hadley I'll Bury My Dead
Harlequin 267 1954 1st paperback GVG 
First paperback printing. Spine torn at foot; moderate creasing; grease pen number across graphic of woman; grease pen blotting out price at corner; other wear; contents intact. A better than average reading copy of this first printing. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Chase, Mary Jane [illus] Humpty Dumpty and other Mother Goose Rhymes
Rand McNally Elf Book Jr. 1952 1st ed. VG 
Pictorial boards. Some wear to spine; edgewear; interior clean. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Chase, Stuart The Economy of Abundance
Macmillan 1934 2nd ed. Good 
Somewhat musty and soiled. Interior very good. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Cheever, John The Letters of John Cheever
Simon & Schuster 1988 1st hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Edited by Cheever's son, Benjamin Cheever. Illustrated with B&W photos. Owner inscription on front endpaper & price cut on DJ. Otherwise in near fine condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Cheever, John The Wapshot Chronicle
Bantam F1833 1958 1st paperback VG- 
First paperback printing. Spine torn at head; some cover creasing, else near VG. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Cheever, Susan Looking for Work
Simon & Schuster 1979 1st F/F 
Rem mark 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Cheever, Susan Doctors & Women
Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1987 1st 
Bottom of spine very slightly bumped. Crease on back inner fold of DJ 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Cheever, Susan Treetops
Bantam 1991 1st ed. F/F 
Signed and dated in year of publication by the author on ffe. A fine, unread copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Chester, George Randolph The Cash Intrigue
Bobbs Merrill 1909 
Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Minor edgewear, else nearly fine. Edition not stated. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Chesteron, G.K. The Pocket Book of Father Brown
Pocket Book 236 1943 1st paperback Very Good 
Paperback original. Some wear and creasing, else VG. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Chesterton, G. K. The Pocket Book of Father Brown
Pocket Book 236 1943 1st 
PBO. Creased and chipped. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Chesterton, G. K. The Wisdom of Father Brown
John Lane 1915 1st US ed. 
Red cloth, somewhat rubbed. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Chesterton, G.K. The Amazing Adventures of Father Brown
Dell 1964 7th paperback Near Fine 
Seventh paperback printing. One vertical reading crease, else nearly fine bright copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Chesterton, G.K. The Adventures of Father Brown
Dell F133 1961 1st paperback VGF 
First thus, with an introduction by Anthony Boucher. Spine lightly chipped, minor wear to edges, else very good to fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Chesterton, G.K. The Scandal of Father Brown
Pocket Book 60 1940 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Laminate just starting to peel, else nice tight bright uncreased and probably unread copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Chesterton, G.K. The Pocket Book of Father Brown
Pocket Book 236 1943 1st paperback Good 
First paperback printing. Much creasing; rear hinge separating; a reading copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Chesterton, G.K. The Amazing Adventures of Father Brown
Dell 0095 1964 7th paperback VGF 
Seventh paperback printing. Small section of cover rubbed and the numeral 25 written there in grease pen, else nice tight uncreased copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Chesterton, G.K. The Amazing Adventures of Father Brown
Dell 819 1955 1st paperback Very Good 
First Dell printing. Some creasing and wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Chesterton, G.K. The Amazing Adventures of Father Brown
Dell D230 1959 2nd paperback VG+ 
Second new Dell edition. Minor creasing and wear, else solid copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Chesterton, G.K. The Amazing Adventures of Father Brown
Dell 0095 1965 9th paperback VGF 
Ninth paperback printing. Minor wear. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Chesterton, Gilbert K. The Secret of Father Brown and Other Stories
Popular Library 153 1948 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Pages toned; some wear and creasing, else VG. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Chevallier, Gabriel The Scandals of Clochemerle
Bantam 141 1948 2nd paperback VG- 
Second paperback printing. Front hinge separating; spine chipped; other wear. About VG. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Chevallier, Gabriel The Affairs of Flavie
Bantam A1044 1952 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Spine chipped at head; pages toned; other minor creasing and wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Cheyney, Peter Dark Interlude
Bantam 730 1949 1st pb. Good/wraps 
Heavily dampstained. A reading copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Cheyney, Peter They Never Say When
Collin 1944 hardcover Very Good 
Tan cloth. Probably first New Zealand printing. Spine slant, else very good. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Chidsey, Donald Barr Captain Crossbones
Ace D-318 1958 1st paperback Very Good 
Paperback original. Hole punched in cover; some wear to spine; other minor wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Chidsey, Donald Barr Buccaneer's Blade
Ace D-410 1959 1st paperback VGF 
Paperback original. Some soiling (paint?) and rubbing to back cover, pages toned. No creasing; except for back cover problem, a nearly fine copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Chidsey, Donald Barr Captain Bashful
Graphic G-214 1955 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Moderate creasing and wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Childers, Erskine The Riddle of the Sands
Pocket Book 84 1940 2nd paperback VG+ 
Second paperback printing. Laminate peel; other minor wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Christensen, Richard G. The Doper's World...and the Way Out
Creative Life Foundation 1971 1st ed. VG 
Spiral-bound softcover book. Somewhat dated but still relevant book on drug addiction. Soiling to covers and some wear, else VG 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Christian, Paula The Other Side of Desire
Paperback Library 52-833 1965 1st ed. VGF/wraps 
PBO. Photo cover. One small corner crease, minor wear to edges, else nearly fine, tight glossy copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Christie, Agatha A Pocket Full of Rye
L:Collins 1953 1st VG/G 
dj torn and chipped 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Christie, Agatha Towards Zero
Pocket Book 398 1947 3rd paperback VGF 
Third paperback printing. Laminate beginning to peel; minor creasing and wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Christie, Agatha The Secret Adversary
Avon 100 1946 1st pb. GVG 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Christie, Agatha The Big Four
Avon 245 1950 1st pb. GVG 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Christie, Agatha Murder in Three Acts
Avon 61 1945 1st pb. VG- 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Christie, Agatha The Mysterious Affair at Styles
Avon 75 1945 1st pb. GVG 
corner chip 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Christie, Agatha Easy to Kill
Pocket Book 319 1945 1st pb VG- 
cover: Hawes. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Christie, Agatha The Regatta Mystery
Avon T-220 1st thus VGF 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Christie, Agatha The Big Four
Avon T-526 1961 1st thus GVG 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Christie, Agatha Death in the Air
Jonathan J10 1943 1st ed. VG-/wraps 
Spine roll; some fading, chipping and soiling. About VG. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Christie, Agatha The Body in the Library
Pocket Book 341 1945 1st pb. 
Slight fade to spine 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Christie, Agatha Death Comes As the End
Pocket Book 465 1947 1st pb. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Christie, Agatha Hallowe'en Party
Collins 1969 1st hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Orange cloth in dust jacket. A fine copy in nearly fine, price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie