Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Camisso, Giovanni Loves of the Orient
Belmont L92-578 1964 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Some wear to spine; other minor wear, else solid VG copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Campbell, Jean The Oldest Profession
Belmont 210 1960 2nd ed. NF/wraps 
GGA. PBO. Minor edgewear, else nice tight clean uncreased copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Campbell, Jean Hamilton & Gloria Ka Simple Cooking for the Epicure
Viking 1949 1st ed. 
lacks dj. Slight edgewear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Canary, Glenn The Sadist
Monarch 280 1962 1st paperback GVG 
Paperback original Cover by DeSoto. Cover rubbed and creased; spine roll, interior very good. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Candy, Edward Words for Murder Perhaps
DDCC 1984 1st Am. F/NF 
Bibliomystery 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Canfield, Dorothy Seasoned Timber
Harcourt, Brace & Co 1939 1st 
The frontispiece is a 3-color woodblock print by Paul Honore. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Canning, Victor The Man From the Turkish Slave
Berkley F746 1963 1st paperback VG- 
First paperback printing. Amateur library pocket and card taped inside back cover, else just minor wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Canning, Victor The Chasm
Bantam 313 1949 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Pages toned; spine worn and possibly re-glued; other minor wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 Capote, Truman The Grass Harp
Random House 1951 1st ed. NF/VG 
First issue in rough beige cloth, SIGNED on the ffe by the author. Pages a bit toned, a bit of soiling to the fore-edge and a couple of page corners lightly creased, else near fine in a price-clipped dj, chipped and sunned along spine. 
Price: 850.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Carabatsos, James Heroes
Berkley Medallion 1977 1st ed. VGF/wraps 
Novelization of the screenplay. Movie tie-in. Illustrated with b&w photo stills. Spine a bit faded, else very nice copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Carco, Francis Only A Woman
Berkley 369 1955 2nd ed. VGF/wraps 
2nd pb. ed. GGA. Minor chipping to spine; cover out of register due to publisher error, else quite nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Cardozo, Peter A Wonderful World for Children
Bantam A1790 1958 Revised 
spine worn. If you ever wondered where all those tacky fifties collectibles came from originally... 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Carey, Charles The Van Suyden Sapphires
Dodd Mead 1905 1st ed. 
Black pictorial cloth. Frontis. Front hinge going; some staining to edges, stamped Sacto Lodge No. 6 BPOE on ffe. Early mystery involving automobile 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Carey, Michael Vice-Squad Cop
Avon F-176 1957 1st ed. VG/wraps 
Paperback original. Small closed tear to spine, minor creasing, else very good copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Carmichael, John P. My Greatest Day in Baseball
Bantam 500 1948 2nd paperback Very Good 
Some laminate peel; pages toned, else VG. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Carnegie, Dale Five Minute Biographies
Permabooks P35 1949 1st hardcover Near Fine 
First Permabooks printing. Pocket-sized hardcover. Slight wear to edges, else tight bright copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Carner, Alan The Moon of Comrath
Ace G-753 GVG 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Carpenter, Frederic A Sketch Book of New York
Bridgman 1927 later ed. 
Pictorial boards. Sketches of New York City architecture. Spine quite worn, boards rubbed; some dampstaining to the cover. Interior very good. A reading copy of a pretty book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Carpenter, Margaret Experiment Perilous
Pocket Book 278 1944 1st pb. 
Chipped and creased; spine taped at bottom 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Carr, Jay The She Wolves
Beacon B575F 1963 1st ed. VG+/wraps 
PBO. GGA. Small closed tear to spine, else bright, tight uncreased copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Carr, Jay Cindy
Beacon B709X 1964 1st ed. VG/wraps 
PBO. Photo cover. Some chipping and creasing. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Carr, John Dickson To Wake the Dead
Dell 635 1st thus VGF/wraps 
Small chip in back cover takes this out of fine category, otherwise uncreased and apparently unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Carr, John Dickson The Arabian Nights
Hillman Detective 1 1943 1st pb. VG/wraps 
Scarce imprint of this Carr mystery. Spine lean, some chipping to edgese, else VG. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Carr, John Dickson To Wake the Dead
Dell 635 1952 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing; Later Mapback, with pictures on back cover rather than an actual map. Vertical reading crease; spine worn, with some tears at foot, else VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Carr, John Dickson Hag's Nook
Berkley G129 1958 1st paperback Near Fine 
First paperback printing. Slight spine roll, minor chip at foot of spine, very minor edgewear, else nearly fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Carr, John Dickson The Mad Hatter Mystery
Berkley G117 1958 1st paperback VGF 
First printing thus. One small chip to spine, pages toned, other very minor wear, else nearly fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Carr, John Dickson The Eight of Swords
Berkley G-48 1957 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Vertical reading crease, else very good to fine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Carr, John Dickson Till Death Do Us Part
Bantam 1683 1957 2nd paperback Near Fine 
Second paperback printing. Slight roll; pages mildly toned, else nearly fine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Carr, John Dickson The Devil in Velvet
Bantam A1009 1951 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Front hinge going; spine chipped, particularly at head; wear to edges, else VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Carr, John Dickson The Witch of the Low Tide
Bantam J2559 1963 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Some creasing and wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Carr, John Dickson He Who Whispers
Bantam 1684 1957 2nd paperback VGF 
Second paperback printing. Some chipping to spine, other minor wear, else tight bright copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Carr, John Dickson The Problem of the Wire Cage
Bantam 304 1948 1st paperback GVG 
First paperback printing. Spine re-glued; pages toned; spine chipped; other wear. A reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Carr, John Dickson The Wire Cage
Bantam 304 1948 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Spine lean; other minor wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Carr, John Dickson The Emperor's Snuff-Box
Pocket Book 372 1946 1st paperback Good 
First paperback printing. Page 181-2 torn out of book but present; otherwise some laminate peel; pages toned. A reading copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Carr, John Dickson The Devil in Velvet
Bantam F2052 1960 3rd paperback VGF 
Third paperback printing. Minor wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Carr, John Dickson The Demoniacs
Bantam F2767 1964 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Vertical creasing; bookstore stamp; other minor wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Carr, John Dickson Scandal at High Chimneys
Bantam A2155 1960 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Minor wear, else very good to fine copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Carr, John Dickson The Lost Gallows
Pocket Book 436 1947 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. One chip to spine, which may have been re-glued, so book is tight and should be opened carefully. Pages a bit toned, otherwise quite nice copy with uncreased cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Carr, John Dickson The Emperor's Snuff Box
Pocket Book 372 1946 1st paperback VG- 
First paperback printing. Front hinge going; laminate peel; other creasing and wear; near very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Carr, Robert Spencer Beyond Infinity
Dell 781 1954 1st pb. VG 
Cover by Powers 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Carr, Terry, ed. The Others
Fawcett Gold Medal R2044 1969 1st paperback Near Fine 
Paperback original. Contains Heinlein, Matheson, P.K. Dick, others. Very minor wear to edges, else bright tight probably unread copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Carr, William H.A. JFK: A Complete Biography
Lancer 72-621 1964 1st pb. NF/wraps 
A very nice, unread copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Carroll, Lewis Alice in Wonderland
Grosset & Dunlap Reprint VG 
Blue cloth. Shelf worn. contains the Tenniel illustrations. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Carroll, Paul, ed The Young American Poets
Big Table 1969 3rd pb. VG/wraps 
Classic collection of poetry. Name written on fore-edge, else nice copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Carse, Robert The Fabulous Buccaneer
Dell First Edition B109 1957 1st ed. GVG/wraps 
Half-title torn, creasing. A reading copy 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Carse, Robert From the Sea and the Jungle
Popular Giant G102 1952 1st ed. VGF/wraps 
First paperback edition. GGA. Fade to bottom edge (but not to cover) hairline creasing, else tight bright copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Carson, Robert The Bride Saw Red
Bantam 307 1948 1st ed. Good/wraps 
First paperback edition. Worn, with hinges beginning to separare. Interior intact. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Carter, Alex Change Partners
Beacon B568F 1963 1st ed. NF/wraps 
First edition. PBO. GGA. She turned the twist into a way of life---and lust! Very minor edgewear, else bright, tight, fine and unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Carter, Lin, ed. Flashing Swords #2
Dell 3123 1974 1st paperback VGF 
Spine lightly chipped; other minor wear to edges, else very good to fine. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Carter, Nicholas Empire of Crime
Vital 1 1945 1st ed. NF/wraps 
Staples coming through front cover (publisher's error) else Fine, unread copy 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Carter, Nicholas The Cab Driver's Secret
New Magnet Library 1189 1926 later ed. 
Pictorial cover. Some chipping to spine; one cover crease. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Carter, Nicholas Ahead of the Game
New Magnet Library 1145 1926 later ed 
Pictorial cover. Some chipping to spine; cover creasing 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Carter, Nicholas Following a Chance Clew
New Magnet Library 1141 1926 later ed. VGF/wraps 
Classic Street and Smith Nicholas Carter offering; copyright 1926 and probably published in 27 or 28. Pictorial wraps, very bright and tight, with some minor wear to spine and yellowing of pages. Uncommon title 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Carter, Nick Murder Unlimited
Vital 1945 1st pb Fine 
Digest size 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Carter, Nick Murder Unlimited
Vital 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Carter, Nick Empire of Crime
Vital 1 1945 1st paperback GVG 
Spine roll, creasing, tears along edge, pages toned. Contents intact. A better than average reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Carter, Ralph Profane
Century Book 112 1947 1st ed. VGF/wraps 
GGA by Malcolm Smith. One small scribble to cover, very minor wear, two light creases to back cover,else tight, bright, unread. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Carter, Ralph A Little Sin
Knickerbocker 1946 1st pb. NF/wraps 
First paperback edition. Pencilled date on cover, else nearly fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Carter, Ralph Torrid Love
Knickerbocker 1944 1st pb. GVG/wraps 
Spine taped, else tight, uncreased copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Cartwright The Perfect Courtier
Dutton 1927 1st Near Fine 
Spine faded. 2 volumes. Postage extra. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Cartwright, Al A' La Carte: The Best of Al Cartwright
Serendipity Press 1974 1st 
Signed by author. Illustrated endpapers. Foreward by Jimmy Breslin. Collection from newspaper column. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Caruso, Joseph The Priest
Popular Library G234 1956 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Spine roll; cover rubbed; some creasing. About VG. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Carver, John Weekend Partners
Softcover Library 946X 1966 1st paperback Very Good 
Paperback original. GGA. Spine slant, reading crease, pages toned, minor edgewear. About VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Caryl, Warren Riot Night in Cedarville
Monarch 496 1965 1st ed. VG/wraps 
PBO. GGA by de Soto. Publisher's stain to edge of cover, not affecting cover art, else nice tight uncreased copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Casey, Juanita The Horse of Selene
Grossman 1972 1st hardcover Very Good 
First American edition. Dark pink cloth in dust jacket. Book a bit faded with minor wear, in un-price clipped dust jacket with some damp-staining to lower portion and some minor chipping. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Cashman, John The LSD Story
Gold Medal d1716 1966 1st paperback VG+ 
Paperback original. Some inked numbers on the cover; bit of fade, other minor wear, else solid very good. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Caspary, Vera Ruth
Pockette 50602 1972 1st thus paperback VGF 
First book publication. Part of short-lived Pockette series of short stories and novellas. Minor wear to edges, else nearly fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Caspary, Vera Bedelia
Popular Library 111 1947 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Movie tie-in. Small chip to foot of spine; minor wear and creasing, else solid VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Caspary, Vera Bedelia
Popular Library 111 1947 2nd paperback Very Good 
Second paperback printing. Movie tie-in. Spine roll; laminate peel; other minor wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Caspary, Vera Ruth
Pockette 50602 1972 First Thus paperback VGF 
First book publication. Part of short-lived Pockette series of short stories and novellas. Minor wear to edges, else nearly fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Cassidy, George Bait
Beacon B525F 1962 1st ed. VGF/wraps 
PBO. GGA. He was out for the big deals, and she was his...bait. Spine slant, else nice bright nearly fine copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Cassill, R.V. & Eric Protter Left Bank of Desire
Ace S-104 1955 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Chip to front cover top corner; wear to spine and edges; price marked on cover in ink and stamped on ffe; other minor wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Castle, Marian The Golden Fury
Pocket Book 785 1951 1st paperback GVG 
First paperback edition. Worn but intact. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Castlemon, Harry Sportsman's Club Afloat
John C. Winston reprint VG 
Decorated cloth, A nice copy with a little wear to the spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 Castro, Joe The Lowest Sins
Midwood F125 1961 1st paperback Fine 
Rader cover. Paperback original. A fine, tight unread copy of Midwood lesbian sleazer. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Cather, Willa Sapphira & the Slave Girl
Knopf 1940 1st NF/NF 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Cather, Willa Sibert Prarie Dawn (in McClure's Magazine, June 1908)
S.S. McClure 1908 Good/wraps 
In additon to the poem by Cather, also contains: My First Appearance in America, by Ellen Terry, The Decree Made Absolute, by Marie Belloc Lowndes, illustrations by Thomas Fogarty. Front cover has tear to lower corner,general chipping to edges; interiour  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Cather, Willa Sibert The Troll Garden
McClure Phillips 1905 1st hardcover Very Good 
Original blind-stamped red cloth, lettered in gilt. First printing, first issue, with exculsive on line 2, page 21. (The other first issue point, McClure Phillips & Co on spine, is no longer discernible due to wear but presumed there.) Spine worn, as noted; bottom edge worn; corners bumped; some fade to cover; front hinge starting; pages rough cut. A somewhat flawed but still presentable copy of author's second book. 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Catto, Max Gold in the Sky
Popular Giant G299 1959 1st pb. GVG/wraps 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Catton, Bruce A Stillness at Appomattox
Cardinal GC-48 1963 8th paperback Very Good 
Eighth paperback printing. Moderate creasing and wear. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Cavanah, Frances We Wanted to Be Free
Macrae Smith 1971 1st 
Jacket slightly chipped. Refugees' stories of emigrating to America. Warmly inscribed and signed by one of the people whose stories are told. Immigration/ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Celine, Louis-Ferdinand Death on the Installment Plan
Avon G-1022 1955 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Slight spine roll; very minor creasing; pages a bit toned, else solid VG copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Cerf, Bennett Shake Well Before Using
Bantam 901 1951 1st paperback Very Good Carl Rose 
First paperback printing. Stain on front cover; wear to edges, spine; other wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Cerf, Bennett The Laugh's On Me
Cardinal C-415 1960 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Minor creasing and wear to spine, else solid VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Cerf, Bennett A., ed. The Pocket Book of War Humor
Pocket Book 197 1942 1st paperback VG- 
Paperback original. Front hinge separating; spine worn; other minor wear. About VG. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Chaber, M.E. As Old As Cain
Henry Holt 1954 1st VG/VG 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Chadwick, Joseph Gunsmoke Reckoning
Gold Medal 149 1951 1st paperback VG- 
Paperback original. Spine roll; small area cut out of top edge; dampstaining; pages toned. Near VG. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Challis, George The Firebrand
Ace G-522 1963 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Some wear to spine, edges; else solid VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Chamales, Tom T. Go Naked in the World
Signet T1878 1960 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Fade to fore-edge, some minor wear, else bright tight copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Chamales, Tom T. Go Naked In the World
Signet T1878 1960 1st paperback GVG 
First paperback printing. Movie tie-in. Spine chipped at foot and rolled; moderate creasing; other wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Chamales, Tom T. Go Naked In the World
Signet T1878 1960 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Movie tie-in. Spine chipped at bottom, other minor wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Chamberlain, George Agnew The Silver Cord
Putnam's 1927 2nd hardcover Very Good 
Yellow cloth with black lettering, in dust jacket. Second printing. Bottom section of spine is sunned, otherwise book is Very Good with somewhat toned pages and minor finger soiling. Dust jacket is Good only, with a large section missing at the bottom of the spine (corresponding to the area that is sunned on the cover) and other tears and chipping at the extremities. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Chambers, Robert Iole
Appletons 1905 1st VG 
some shelfwear. Nicely illustrated. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Chambers, Robert Who Goes There
Appleton 1915 1st VG 
illustrated by A. I. Keller. Front cloth stained, otherwise VG 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Chambers, Robert W. Japonette
Appletons 1912 1st VG 
Illustrated by Charles Dana Gibson. Edge-worn 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Chambers, Robert W. Eris
George H. Doran 1922 1st hardcover Very Good 
Green cloth in dust jacket. Book in very good condition, with one corner bumped and minor wear to edges, in good dust jacket with multiple tears (particularly at spine ends) and creasing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Chambers, Robert W. The Business of Life
Appleton 1913 1st hardcover Very Good 
Red cloth with gilt lettering, in pictorial dust jacket. Illustrated. First edition with number 1 on final page of text. Book is very good with minor fraying to spine end; dust jacket has some large pieces missing but is holding together and the charming illustration is intact. Scarce in dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Chambers, Robert W. The Girl Phillipa
Appleton 1916 1st hardcover Very Good 
Green cloth with gilt lettering. Some wear to spine, a bit of soiling, else nice tight example. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Chambers, Robert W. Athalie
Appletons 1915 1st hardcover Very Good 
Blue cloth with silver lettering in scarce pictorial dust jacket. Tear to front hinge, otherwise bright copy in pictorial dust jacket with chipping to head and foot of spine.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Chandler, Raymond The Little Sister
Pocket Book 750 1950 1st pb. 
Vertical crease along spine; chip to top of spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie