Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Adams, Samuel Hopkins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Samuel Hopkins Average Jones
Bobbs Merrill 1911 1st hardcover Very Good 
Tan and red pictorial cloth with white lettering. Front hinge tender and probably repaired at some point, else very good copy with card, inscribed and signed by Adams, laid in. The 4½x5½ card dated Aug. 24, 1935, expresses his regret that he is not able to add any written materials for a Mark Twain Centennial publication. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams, Samuel Hopkins Tambay Gold
Dell 20 1943 1st paperback Very Good 
Mapback. Some chipping to spine, minor wear, else solid VG copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Samuel Hopkins Tambay Gold
Dell 20 1943 1st paperback VG- 
First paperback printing. Mapback. Tear to foot of spine, other minor wear, else near VG. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Samuel Hopkins Tambay Gold
Dell 20 1943 1st paperback VG- 
First paperback printing. Mapback. Spine torn at foot; chipping to spine; creasing; other minor wear. About VG. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adams, Samuel Hopkins The Secret of Lonesome Cove
Bobbs Merrill 1912 1st hardcover Near Fine 
Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Corners lightly bumped, very minor wear to edges, hinges may have been expertly repaired, else crisp, nearly fine copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Aldertonbooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Bookedfull.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Bungalowbooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Cupboardmaker.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Elpinarillobooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Foxfirebooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Genethebookpeddler.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Go-bookworld.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Horsebooksplus.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Idahojims.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Johnbalebooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Johnemmettbooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Jondalbook.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Jrfinebooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Kellerbooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Lacroixbookseller.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Lairdbooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Maplehillbooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Marys-books.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Mybookiejoint.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Nealfinebooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Notquitenewstuff.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Oldkidsbooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Oldscrolls.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Opendoorbooks.us
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Pellabooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Psychobabel.eu
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Ptpbooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Riversedgebooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Robertsbookshop.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Texasbooklady.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Thebookscene.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Thebooksend.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Turnthepagebooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Vagabondbooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Waverlybooks.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Websterbookstore.com
Adams, Samuel Hopkins on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie