Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha A Murder is Announced
Cardinal C-362 1959 1st pb. Good/wraps 
Spine split, hinges cracked. A reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christie, Agatha A Pocket Full of Rye
L:Collins 1953 1st VG/G 
dj torn and chipped 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha And Then There Were None
Pocket Book 261 1944 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Spine faded and chipped, other minor wear, previous owner name ffe, else solid copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha Cat Among the Pigeons
Collins 1959 1st hardcover Fine Very Good 
Red cloth in dust jacket. Book is fine in very good, un-price clipped dust jacket with soiling to rear panel, some wear and chipping to edges and a couple of closed tears. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha Crooked House
Collins 1949 1st hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Red cloth in dust jacket. Book is very good, with slight wear to edges and top of spine sunned, in a good to very good dust jacket, unpriced (colonial copy?) with chips to spine head, corners and minor wear along edges. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha Curtain
Collins 1975 1st hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Black cloth in dust jacket. A fine copy in a nearly fine, price-clipped jacket with a bit of wear to edges. Poirot's last case. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha Dead Man's Folly
Collins 1956 1st hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Red cloth in dust jacket. Book near fine with offset to endpapers, in very good un-price clipped dust jacket with some chipping at spine ends, edges and corners; rear panel foxed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha Death Comes As the End
Pocket Book 465 1947 1st pb. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha Death Comes As the End
Pocket Book 465 1947 1st pb. 
Laminate peel and soiling 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha Death Comes As the End
Cardinal C-335 1959 1st paperback VG+ 
First Cardinal edition. Spine chipped, else nice tight uncreased copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha Death in the Air
Jonathan J10 1943 1st ed. VG-/wraps 
Spine roll; some fading, chipping and soiling. About VG. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha Death on the Nile
Avon 46 1944 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Top edge and spine darkened, pages toned, else nice tight solid copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha Easy to Kill
Pocket Book 319 1945 1st pb VG- 
cover: Hawes. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha Hallowe'en Party
Collins 1969 1st hardcover Fine Near Fine 
Orange cloth in dust jacket. A fine copy in nearly fine, price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Christie, Agatha Hickory Dickory Death
Pocket Book 1151 1956 1st pb. VG+/wraps 
Hercule Poirot mystery. Spine slant, else nice bright copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christie, Agatha Mr. Parker Pyne Detective
Dodd, Mead 1934 1st hardcover Near Fine 
First American edition. Orange cloth. Spine slightly faded, previous owner bookplate and small bookstore stamp, else nearly fine, bright copy of this scarce Christie title. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha Murder in Mesopotamia
Dell 145 1947 1st paperback VG+ 
Mapback. First Dell edition. Some laminate peel; paper loss to front hinge (but not cracked) minor chipping. Solid Very Good copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christie, Agatha Murder in Retrospect
Dell D384 1960 reprint VGF/wraps 
A Hercule Poirot mystery 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha Murder in Three Acts
Avon 61 1945 1st pb. VG- 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christie, Agatha Murder With Mirrors
Pocket Book 1021 1954 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Spine wear; pages toned and starting to spring. About VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on 95bellstreet.com
Christie, Agatha on Astleybookfarm.com
Christie, Agatha on Athensbookcenter.net
Christie, Agatha on Aucott.com
Christie, Agatha on Aziomedia.com
Christie, Agatha on Bachtobooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bananafishbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookarc.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Bookbrothers.net
Christie, Agatha on Bookcollector.net
Christie, Agatha on Bookmaven.net
Christie, Agatha on Booksaletoday.net
Christie, Agatha on Booksbythesea.com
Christie, Agatha on Brooklynbooks.us
Christie, Agatha on Bythebooklc.com
Christie, Agatha on Cinemagebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Concharbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Darkwoodbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Doullbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Dromanabooks.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Easychairbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Heirloombookstore.com
Christie, Agatha on Hurleybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Christie, Agatha on Innesbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Intertextuality.com
Christie, Agatha on Lenungerbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Moodybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Pennysbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Pinaclebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Recordking.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Resourcebooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Riversedgebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Robinsrarebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Seaoceanbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Seattlebookcenter.com
Christie, Agatha on Star-dot-star.net
Christie, Agatha on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Vagabondbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Waverlybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Wisestreetbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com