Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Anonymous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anonymous Ding Dong Dell
Sam'l Gabriel Sons 476 ND none paperback Near Fine 
Stapled wraps. Illustrated in color. Minor soiling to one edge; on corner crease, else nearly fine copy of charming children's book of nursery rhymes. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anonymous Little Romances of China
Onondaga Ceramic Company 1919 1st hardcover Very Good 
Paper covered boards. Some chipping and wear to edges and spine, foxing to endpapers, other minor wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anonymous Madeleine
Pyramid 175 1955 5th paperback Very Good 
Small tears to edges, spine roll, else very good copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anonymous Practical Letter Writing
Hurst 1901 hardcover Very Good 
Green decorated cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Some soiling to cover; pages toned and rather brittle, else very good copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anonymous Retrospect 1964
Ace N-1 1964 1st paperback VGF 
The United Press International Photographic Review of 1963. First paperback printing, published simultaneously with hardcover. Illustrated with b&w photos. Slight spine roll, very minor wear to edges, else nearly fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anonymous The Ms. in a Red Box
John Lane 1903 2nd hardcover Very Good 
Blue and red pictorial cloth with white lettering. Pages roughly cut, some toning and rear end paper starting, else very good. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Anonymous The Pilgrims: An Allegory
Samuel Wood 1820 paperback Good 
36 page chapbook in original wrappers. Illustrated with wood-cuts. Text block literally hanging by a thread, but all intact. No date stated, but presume 1820s from address of 261 Pearl Street, as well as from clothing depicted in illustrations. Scarce item is in good only condition, with the following flaws: cover loosened; edges quite worn; first few pages dog-eared; scribbling (in pencil) on verso front cover and title page; all pages darkened; evidence of damp-staining. Despite these flaws, this is a charming item from an early 19th century American publisher. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anonymous The Way of a Man With A Maid
Victorian Classic VC 103 1967 1st paperback VG- 
First thus. One corner bent, pages toned, cover a bit creased and faded. About VG 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anonymous Your Own Book of Funny Stories
Pocket Book, Jr. J-45 1950 1st paperback GVG Edward C. Gressley 
Paperback original. Spine chipped; cover quite worn; interior intact. A reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anonymous on 95bellstreet.com
Anonymous on Antiquarius.com
Anonymous on Astleybookfarm.com
Anonymous on Athensbookcenter.net
Anonymous on Aziomedia.com
Anonymous on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Anonymous on Bibliotique.us
Anonymous on Bookarc.com.au
Anonymous on Brickroadbooks.com
Anonymous on Bythebooklc.com
Anonymous on Cinemagebooks.com
Anonymous on Doullbooks.com
Anonymous on Dromanabooks.com.au
Anonymous on Easychairbooks.com
Anonymous on Elpinarillobooks.com
Anonymous on Foxfirebooks.com
Anonymous on Heirloombookstore.com
Anonymous on Horsebooksplus.com
Anonymous on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Anonymous on Jadewcards.ca
Anonymous on Johnbalebooks.com
Anonymous on Kathmandubooks.com
Anonymous on Kellerbooks.com
Anonymous on Lionbooks.co.uk
Anonymous on Marshwigglebooks.com
Anonymous on Mybookiejoint.com
Anonymous on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Anonymous on Prankcallcentral.com
Anonymous on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Anonymous on Readinkbooks.com
Anonymous on Resourcebooks.net
Anonymous on Riversedgebooks.com
Anonymous on Robinsrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Seaoceanbooks.com
Anonymous on Star-dot-star.net
Anonymous on Theavocadopit.com
Anonymous on Thebookhound.net
Anonymous on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Anonymous on Vagabondbooks.com
Anonymous on Waverlybooks.com
Anonymous on Waynesbooks.net
Anonymous on Williamglynn.co.uk
Anonymous on Wisestreetbooks.com
Anonymous on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie