Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Blish, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blish, James A Case of Conscience
Ballantine U2251 1966 2nd paperback Very Good 
Paperback original. Second printing. Closed tear to spine; possible damp-staining, else nice copy. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Blish, James A Case of Conscience
Ballantine U2251 1966 2nd paperback Near Fine 
Paperback original. Second printing. Slight soiling to cover, else tight unread copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blish, James A Life for the Stars
Avon H-107 1962 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Spine lightly chipped at foot; one corner crease, else VGF. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blish, James/Silverberg, Robert A Pair From Space: Giants in the Earth & We, the Marauders
Belmont B50-813 1968 2nd paperback VGF 
Second paperback printing. Spine a bit chipped, bookstore stamp, else nice bright uncreased copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Blish, James Fallen Star
Faber 1957 1st Near Fine Near Fine 
First British Edition. Green cloth with red lettering, in pictorial dust jacket. Some foxing to ffe, else nearly fine in nearly fine dust jacket, not price clipped, with a bit of rubbing to rear panel. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blish, James Jack of Eagles
Galaxy Science Fiction Novel 19 1954 1st pb. VG/wraps 
Vertical reading crease, some chipping, else very good copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blish, James So Close to Home
Ballantine 465K 1961 1st VGF 
PBO 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Blish, James So Close to Home
Ballantine 465K 1961 1st VG 
PBO 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Blish, James Star Trek 8
Bantam SP7550 1972 1st 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Blish, James The Star Dwellers
Avon F-122 1961 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Spine chipped at foot, minor creasing, else VGF. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Blish, James The Warriors of Day
Galaxy Science Fiction Novel 16 1952 1st pb. VG/wraps 
Minor wear, else bright copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Blish, James They Shall Have Stars
Faber 1956 1st VG/VG 

Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Blish. James They Shall Have Stars
NEL 2934 1968 1st pb. 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Blish, James Vor
Avon T-238 1958 1st ed. VG+/wraps 
One vertical reading crease; price pencilled out, else nice tight copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blish, James on Antiquarius.com
Blish, James on Astleybookfarm.com
Blish, James on Aucott.com
Blish, James on Bbrownandassoc.net
Blish, James on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Blish, James on Blossombooks.co.uk
Blish, James on Bookarc.com.au
Blish, James on Brickroadbooks.com
Blish, James on Brookingsbooks.com
Blish, James on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Blish, James on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Blish, James on Crazy4bookz.com
Blish, James on Cupboardmaker.com
Blish, James on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Blish, James on Easychairbooks.com
Blish, James on Elpinarillobooks.com
Blish, James on Eurolibros.com
Blish, James on Film-tvtieins.com
Blish, James on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Blish, James on Goodwillbooks.com
Blish, James on Gothicabooks.com
Blish, James on Heirloombookstore.com
Blish, James on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Blish, James on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Blish, James on Kathmandubooks.com
Blish, James on Lpbooks.com
Blish, James on Marblehillbooks.com
Blish, James on Marshwigglebooks.com
Blish, James on Mixdbooks.net
Blish, James on Montclairbookcenter.com
Blish, James on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Blish, James on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Blish, James on Opendoorbooks.us
Blish, James on Patbookman.net
Blish, James on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Blish, James on Robinsrarebooks.com
Blish, James on Seaoceanbooks.com
Blish, James on Texasbooklady.com
Blish, James on Thedustjacket.biz
Blish, James on Topshelfbooks.com
Blish, James on Waverlybooks.com
Blish, James on Websterbookstore.com
Blish, James on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Blish, James on Wintertimebooks.com
Blish, James on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie