Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hammett, Dashiell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hammett, Dashiell A Man Called Spade
Dell 411 1950 2nd paperback VG- 
Second Dell printing, with new cover illustration. Mapback. Cover rubbed and soiled; moderate creasing; wear to spine. About VG. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hammett, Dashiell Dead Yellow Women
Johnathan Press J29 1947 1st VG 
PBO 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hammett, Dashiell Nightmare Town
Mercury Mystery 120 1948 1st ed. VG/wraps 
First ed. thus. Cover art by Salter. Spine roll; pages toned, with some chipping to a few page ends; else clean, fairly nice copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hammett, Dashiell Nightmare Town
Dell 379 1950 1st paperback GVG 
First paperback printing. Mapback. Creasing and wear; minor dampstaining. A better than average reading copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hammett, Dashiell & Colodney, Robert The Battle of the Aleutians
Intelligence Section, Field Force Headquarters 1944 1st paperback Near Fine Harry Fletcher 
A World War II pamphlet written by Dashiell Hammett during his army service. Very minor wear to edges, pages slightly toned, else very crisp, nearly fine copy of this scarce item. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hammett, Dashiell The Continental Op
Bestseller Mystery B62 1945 1st thus GVG/wraps 
Book is tight and intact, but pages are browning, foxed and somewhat brittle, and spine has some chips. A readable copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hammett, Dashiell The Dain Curse
Knopf 1946 1st hardcover Very Good 
First Black Widow Thriller edition. Brown cloth. Leaning a bit, corners bumped, previous owner name stamped on ffe, else very good copy of book in the scarce Black Widow Thriller series. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hammett, Dashiell The Glass Key
Pocket Book 211 1943 1st paperback Good 
First paperback printing. Spine torn, general creasing and wear, soiling to ffe. A reading copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hammett, Dashiell The Glass Key
Perma Book M 4199 1961 1st paperback Good 
First Perma Book printing. Spine torn; inked price on cover; creasing; chipping; other wear. A reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hammett, Dashiell The Glass Key
Pocket Book 211 1943 3rd paperback VG+ 
Third paperback printing. Cover a bit rubbed; other minor wear and chipping, else solid VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hammett, Dashiell The Maltese Falcon
Perma Books M-3074 1957 1st paperback VG- 
First Perma Books printing. Spine torn; moderate creasing; near VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hammett, Dashiell (ed.) The Red Brain
Belmont 239 1961 1st ed. NF/wraps 
First paperback ed. Pages toned, else fine uncreased and probably unread copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hammett, Dashiell The Return of the Continental Op
Johnathan Press J17 1945 1st GVG 
PBO. Repair to spine 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hammett, Dashiell The Return of the Continental Op
Johnathan Press 17 1945 1st thus 
Some vertical creases and soiling to cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hammett, Dashiell on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Antiquarius.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Aucott.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Bagbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hammett, Dashiell on Bookarc.com.au
Hammett, Dashiell on Bookwebpages.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Cinemagebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hammett, Dashiell on Cozybookcellar.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Ctrarebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Cupboardmaker.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Doullbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hammett, Dashiell on Easychairbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Eurolibros.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Film-tvtieins.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Goodwillbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Jackdawbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Leftcoastbooks.us
Hammett, Dashiell on Lenungerbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Lpbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Mixdbooks.net
Hammett, Dashiell on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Hammett, Dashiell on Mybookiejoint.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Mysterymikes.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Oldscrolls.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Opendoorbooks.us
Hammett, Dashiell on Orielisbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Patbookman.net
Hammett, Dashiell on Pbobooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Readinkbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Riversedgebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Robinsrarebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Storbecks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Thebookishpelican.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Vagabondbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Waverlybooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Websterbookstore.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Woolnwhimsy.com
Hammett, Dashiell on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com