Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dickson, Carter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickson, Carter Behind the Crimson Blind
Dell 690 1953 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Spine somewhat worn and rolled; faint date stamp on fore-edge; else bright tight crisp copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rhode, John & Carter Dickson Fatal Descent
Popular Library 87 1946 1st paperback Near Fine 
First paperback printing. A beautiful example, with a bit of soiling to back cover and pages lightly toned, else bright, tight, uncreased and unread. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carr, John Dickson Hag's Nook
Berkley G129 1958 1st paperback Near Fine 
First paperback printing. Slight spine roll, minor chip at foot of spine, very minor edgewear, else nearly fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carr, John Dickson He Who Whispers
Bantam 1684 1957 2nd paperback VGF 
Second paperback printing. Some chipping to spine, other minor wear, else tight bright copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickson, Gordon Hour of the Horde
Berkley S1957 1970 1st ed. NF/wraps 
Pages a bit toned, else fine and unread. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickson, Carter My Late Wives
Pocket Book 633 1949 1st paperback Good 
First paperback printing. Pages loosened, but all present; chipping and wear to cover. A reading copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickson, Gordon R. Naked to the Stars
DAW 227 1977 1st pb. VG/wraps 
Cover by Paul Lehr. Some creasing, bookstore stamp. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickson, Carter Nine and Death Makes Ten
Pocket Book 335 1945 1st paperback Near Fine 
First paperback printing. Minor wear to edges; back cover a bit soiled, else nearly fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickson, Gordon No Room For Man
Macfadden 50-179 1963 1st pb. VG/wraps 
Minor creasing and wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carr, John Dickson Scandal at High Chimneys
Bantam A2155 1960 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Minor wear, else very good to fine copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carr, John Dickson The Arabian Nights
Hillman Detective 1 1943 1st pb. VG/wraps 
Scarce imprint of this Carr mystery. Spine lean, some chipping to edgese, else VG. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carr, John Dickson The Demoniacs
Bantam F2767 1964 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Vertical creasing; bookstore stamp; other minor wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carr, John Dickson The Devil in Velvet
Bantam A1009 1951 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Front hinge going; spine chipped, particularly at head; wear to edges, else VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carr, John Dickson The Devil in Velvet
Bantam F2052 1960 3rd paperback VGF 
Third paperback printing. Minor wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carr, John Dickson The Eight of Swords
Berkley G-48 1957 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. Vertical reading crease, else very good to fine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carr, John Dickson The Emperor's Snuff Box
Pocket Book 372 1946 1st paperback VG- 
First paperback printing. Front hinge going; laminate peel; other creasing and wear; near very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carr, John Dickson The Emperor's Snuff-Box
Pocket Book 372 1946 1st paperback Good 
First paperback printing. Page 181-2 torn out of book but present; otherwise some laminate peel; pages toned. A reading copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dickson, Gordon R. The Genetic General
Ace F-426 GVG 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Carr, John Dickson The Lost Gallows
Pocket Book 436 1947 1st paperback VGF 
First paperback printing. One chip to spine, which may have been re-glued, so book is tight and should be opened carefully. Pages a bit toned, otherwise quite nice copy with uncreased cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carr, John Dickson The Mad Hatter Mystery
Berkley G117 1958 1st paperback VGF 
First printing thus. One small chip to spine, pages toned, other very minor wear, else nearly fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Dickson, Carter on Agorabooks.net
Dickson, Carter on Angelfirebooks.com
Dickson, Carter on Anovelideabooks.com
Dickson, Carter on Areadershaven.com
Dickson, Carter on Central-bookexchange.com
Dickson, Carter on Confettibooks.com
Dickson, Carter on Dinahsondstreet.com
Dickson, Carter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dickson, Carter on Dunawaybooks.com
Dickson, Carter on Jrbooks.biz
Dickson, Carter on Kjcactus.com
Dickson, Carter on Magadhbookrus.com
Dickson, Carter on Nomadestore.com
Dickson, Carter on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Dickson, Carter on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dickson, Carter on Pagemaster-books.com
Dickson, Carter on Peerlessbookstore.com
Dickson, Carter on Readitagain1.com
Dickson, Carter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dickson, Carter on Russellbooks.com
Dickson, Carter on Sandyaco.com
Dickson, Carter on Springystreasures.com
Dickson, Carter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dickson, Carter on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com