Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ellison, Harlan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ellison, Harlan Again, Dangerous Visions
Doubleday 1972 hardcover Near Fine 
Black cloth with gilt lettering, in dust jacket. Book nearly fine with lightly bumped corners; dust jacket nearly fine with original price of $12.95 and darkening at spine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ellison, Harlan Aprroaching Oblivion
Signet Y6848 1976 1st paperback Near Fine 
First paperback printing. Introduction by Michael Crichton. Tiny amount of wear, one crease to back cover,else fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ellison, Harlan City on the Edge of Forever
Bantam 11345-3 1977 1st 
PBO. Star Trek Fotonovel #1. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ellison, Harlan Deathbird Stories
Dell 1737 1976 1st paperback VG+ 
First paperback printing. Vertical reading crease, bookstore stamp inside front cover, fade to bottom edge, other minor wear. Solid VG. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ellison, Harlan/Carter, Lin Doomsman/The Thief of Thoth
Belmont Tower 50244 1972 1st paperback Near Fine 
First paperback printing. Slight wear to spine; previous owner name on half-title; numbers stamped on bottom edge; else tight bright copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ellison, Harlan Earthman, Go Home!
Paperback Library 53-727 1968 3rd paperback VGF 
Third paperback printing. Previous owner name, very minor wear, else VG to fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ellison, Harlan Ellison Wonderland
Paperback Library 52-149 1962 1st paperback VGF 
Paperback original. First printing. Slight spine roll, miscut cover, small inked numbers on half-title, other minor wear, else nearly fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ellison, Harlan Ellison Wonderland
Signet 451-Y6041 1974 1st thus paperback Near Fine 
First Signet printing. Bookstore stamp on half-title, other very minor wear, else nearly fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ellison, Harlan Gentleman Junkie
Pyramid V3933 1975 1st paperback VGF 
First Pyramid ed. Remainder mark top edge, other minor wear, else nice tight probably unread copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ellison, Harlan Gentleman Junkie
Regency RB 102 1961 1st paperback GVG 
Paperback original. Pages beginning to separate and pop; small inked letter on front cover. A fragile copy, still holding together, of the scarce first printing of this book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ellison, Harlan No Doors, No Windows
Pyramid A3799 1975 1st NF 
PBO. A little edgewear, but unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ellison, Harlan No Doors, No Windows
Pyramid A3799 1975 1st paperback Near Fine 
Paperback original. Minor edgewear, else tight bright copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ellison, Harlan No Doors, No Windows
Pyramid A3799 1975 1st paperback Near Fine 
Paperback original. Minor edgewear, else tight bright copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ellison, Harlan Paingod and Other Delusions
Pyramid R1270 1965 1st Fine 
PBO 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ellison, Harlan Paingod and Other Delusions
Pyramid X-1991 1965 2nd paperback Very Good 
Second paperback printing. Previous owner name, some minor general wear and creasing, pages toned. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ellison, Harlan Paingod and Other Delusions
Pyramid H-1270 1965 1st paperback Very Good 
Paperback original. Spine slant, vertical reading crease, other minor wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bryant, Edward & Harlan Ellison Phoenix Without Ashes
Fawcett Gold Medal M3188 1975 1st paperback Near Fine 
Paperback original. Small chip to spine head, minor edge wear, else nearly fine 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ellison, Harlan Rockabilly
Gold Medal s1161 1961 1st paperback GVG 
Paperback original. Bottom corner of cover torn off, small chip to top of spine, otherwise tight near very good copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ellison, Harlan Rockabilly
Gold Medal s1161 1961 1st paperback Very Good 
Paperback original. Vertical reading crease, marks along top edge, separation between pages 50 & 51 where glue is starting, still quite presentable copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Ellison, Harlan Rumble
Pyramid G352 1958 1st paperback VGF 
Paperback original. First printing of author's first book. A beautiful, unread copy, with minor chipping to spine head, one horizontal closed crease to mid-spine, other minor edgewear, small crease to rear corner back cover. Front cover bright, uncreased, spine square. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellison, Harlan on Aldertonbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Aucott.com
Ellison, Harlan on Bagotbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Bbrownandassoc.net
Ellison, Harlan on Bibliobeast.com
Ellison, Harlan on Blossombooks.co.uk
Ellison, Harlan on Bookcrazy.us
Ellison, Harlan on Chicagorare.com
Ellison, Harlan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Cupboardmaker.com
Ellison, Harlan on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Goodwillbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Grendelbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Heirloombookstore.com
Ellison, Harlan on Hkbooksonline.com
Ellison, Harlan on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Johnbalebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ellison, Harlan on Jondalbook.com
Ellison, Harlan on Kathmandubooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Kbookscanada.com
Ellison, Harlan on Kovachbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Lenungerbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Leonardshoup.com
Ellison, Harlan on Leonsbookstore.com
Ellison, Harlan on Lpbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ellison, Harlan on Mybookiejoint.com
Ellison, Harlan on Patbookman.net
Ellison, Harlan on Pbobooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Peakirkbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Pellabooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Scifietc.com
Ellison, Harlan on Star-dot-star.net
Ellison, Harlan on Tenbestbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Thebooksend.com
Ellison, Harlan on Thedustjacket.biz
Ellison, Harlan on Topshelfbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Vagabondbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Waverlybooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Websterbookstore.com
Ellison, Harlan on Wisestreetbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com