Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Haggard, H. Rider Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Haggard, H. Rider Allan Quartermain
Harper & Bros 1887 1st hardcover Very Good 
First US edition. Marbled boards and brown cloth with gold lettering. Illustrated. Spine leaning, corners bumped, else quite nice copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Haggard, H. Rider Ayesha
Doubleday Page 1905 1st hardcover Good 
First American ed. Red cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Front hinge repaired but going again; binding cracked; corners lightly bumped; previous owner inscription ffe. Near Very Good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Haggard, H. Rider Queen Sheba's Ring
Eveleigh Nash 1910 1st ed. 
Red cloth with gilt lettering.Spine slanted and somewhat faded, edges foxed, else solid very good copy of scarce book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Haggard, H. Rider She
Dell 339 1949 1st paperback VG- 
First Thus. Retold by Don Ward. Mapback. Spine chipped; cover creasing; front hinge loose; other wear. About VG. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Haggard, H. Rider Stella Fregelius A Tale of Three Destinies
Longmans Green 1903 1st hardcover Good 
Blue cloth with gilt lettering. This copy is badly dampstained for the first 50 pages or so, but is still readable. The binding is tight and interior intact. A reading copy of this classic. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Haggard, H. Rider The Mahatma and the Hare
Longsmans, Green 1911 1st ed. 
Red cloth. Illustrated. Spine slightly faded, owner inscription on ffe, else nearly fine copy. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Haggard, H. Rider & Andrew Lang The World's Desire
Longmans 1890 1st ed. 
Cloth with gilt lettering. Top half of spine completely split, thus a reading copy of this scarce collaborative fantasy book. With 16 pages of ads dated 10/90 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Haggard, H. Rider Wisdom's Daughter
Doubleday Page 1923 1st hardcover Very Good 
First American edition, published simultaneously with the British. One of 7500 copies printed. Light blue cloth. Spine sunned, previous owner name on ffe, minor wear else nearly fine copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haggard, H. Rider on 95bellstreet.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Antiquarius.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Aucott.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Bagotbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Bbrownandassoc.net
Haggard, H. Rider on Bdbooksandart.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Bookarc.com.au
Haggard, H. Rider on Booksets.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Doullbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Easychairbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Elpinarillobooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Foxfirebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Georgejefferybooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Goodwillbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Heirloombookstore.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Hkbooksonline.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Hurleybooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Innesbooks.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Jackdawbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Jamespepperbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Johnbalebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Jrfinebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Leonsbookstore.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Marblehillbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Montclairbookcenter.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Pinaclebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Riversedgebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Robinsrarebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Rodneysbookstore.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Rogercoybooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Seaoceanbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Svbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Vagabondbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Wheenobooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com