|
|
James, Henry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
James, Henry Confidence Houghton Osgood 1880 1st ed. Hardcover Very Good First American edition, first state with Houghton, Osgood stamped on spine. Terra cotta cloth with gilt lettering. Faint sunning to cover; corners lightly bumped; previous owner inked signature; erasure spots on ffe, else very tight, nearly fine copy. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
James, Henry Hawthorne Macmillan 1879 1st ed. hardcover Good Original crimson cloth. First state of ads.Wear to spine, cloth a bit stained; small chip out of half-title page, otherwise near very good copy. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
James, Henry The Ambassadors Methuen 1903 1st ed. Hardcover Very Good Red cloth with gilt lettering. Spine worn, particularly at head and foot; corners bumped and frayed; front hinge repaired; previous owner name; minor foxing throughout. Still quite presentable copy of a scarce book, different from the American edition. Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
James, Henry The Better Sort Charles Scribner's Sons 1903 1st ed. hardcover Very Good First American ed. Published February, 1903. Tan cloth with gilt lettering. Spine sunned; front cover lightly sunned; previous owner name; else very tight, bright copy Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
James, Henry Theatricals Second Series Harper & Bros 1895 1st ed. Hardcover Very Good First American edition. Contains The Album and The Reprobate. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Cloth, particularly spine, quite sunned; pages somewhat rough-cut, else very tight, presentable copy of scarce book. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
James, Henry Watch and Ward Houghton, Osgood 1878 1st hardcover Very Good Green cloth with gilt lettering. First edition, first issue with blank leaf after last page. Corners lightly bumped; minor fraying at top and bottom of spine; one page miscut at bottom. A bright, tight copy in very good condition. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James, Henry on Alanwhitefinebooks.com James, Henry on Astleybookfarm.com James, Henry on Bbrownandassoc.net James, Henry on Beckhambooks.com James, Henry on Bibliotique.us James, Henry on Bookarc.com.au James, Henry on Booksets.com James, Henry on Bookshopbaltimore.com James, Henry on Cheapread.com James, Henry on Cinemagebooks.com James, Henry on Danglaeserbooks.com James, Henry on Darkwoodbooks.com James, Henry on Doullbooks.com James, Henry on Eastleach-book.co.uk James, Henry on Easychairbooks.com James, Henry on Elkhornbooks.com
| James, Henry on Elpinarillobooks.com James, Henry on Foxfirebooks.com James, Henry on Gillianjamesbooks.com James, Henry on Goodwillbooks.com James, Henry on Heirloombookstore.com James, Henry on Highbarnbooks.co.uk James, Henry on Infinitybooksjapan.com James, Henry on Innesbooks.co.uk James, Henry on Jamespepperbooks.com James, Henry on Johnbalebooks.com James, Henry on Leftcoastbooks.us James, Henry on Marblehillbooks.com James, Henry on Mybookiejoint.com James, Henry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com James, Henry on Pinaclebooks.com James, Henry on Racbooks.net
| James, Henry on Resourcebooks.net James, Henry on Riversedgebooks.com James, Henry on Robinsrarebooks.com James, Henry on Rogercoybooks.com James, Henry on Seattlebookcenter.com James, Henry on Serendipitybooks.com.au James, Henry on Star-dot-star.net James, Henry on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk James, Henry on Vagabondbooks.com James, Henry on Waverlybooks.com James, Henry on Wheenobooks.com James, Henry on Wisestreetbooks.com James, Henry on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|