Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Short, Luke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Short, Luke Bounty Guns
Dell 702 1953 1st VG 
Pseud: Elmore Leonard. Cover: Stanley Borack. PBO 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Short, Luke Bounty Guns
Dell 702 1953 1st pb. VGF/wraps 
Minor chipping 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Short, Luke Bounty Guns
Dell 702 1953 1st ed. VG+/wraps 
Cover by Stanley Borack. First paperback edition. Very minor creasing and wear. Solid very good. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Short, Luke Fiddlefoot
Bantam 854 1950 1st ed. VG+/wraps 
First paperback edition. Minor creasing and soiling, else solid very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Short, Luke Hardcase
Bantam 112 1947 1st ed. VGF/wraps 
First paperback edition. Laminate beginning to pull back, one small crease to back, else nearly fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Short, Luke King Colt
Dell 647 1953 1st ed. VG+/wraps 
Cover by Stanley Borack. First paperback edition. Some small inked numbers at top of cover, vertical crease, spine starting at bottom, else solid very good copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Short, Luke King Colt
Dell 647 1953 1st ed. NF/wraps 
Cover by Stanley Borack. First paperback edition. A bit soiled, else fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Short, Luke King Colt
Dell 647 1st pb. NF/wraps 
First paperback edition. Minor wear to spine, else fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Short, Luke Marauders' Moon
Dell First Edition 70 1955 1st ed. VG/wraps 
Paperback original 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Short, Luke Marauders' Moon
Dell First Edition 70 1st ed. VG/wraps 
First edition in book form. Bookstore stamp inside front cover, some creasing. Solid very good copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Short, Luke Play a Lone Hand
Bantam 1075 1952 1st ed. VG/wraps 
First paperback edition. Spine lean; wear to edges, pages yellowing. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Short, Luke Play a Lone Hand
Bantam 1075 1952 1st ed. VG+/wraps 
First paperback edition. Minor wear to spine and edges; else solid very good to fine copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Short, Luke Raiders of the Rimrock
Bantam 258 1949 1st ed. VGF/wraps 
A nice bright early Bantam, with one diagonal corner crease that does not discolor vivid cover. First Bantam printing. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Short, Luke Savage Range
Dell 606 1st ed. VG+/wraps 
First book edition. Cover by Robert Stanley. Some edgewear, else solid very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Short, Luke on Abooktrader.com
Short, Luke on Antiquarius.com
Short, Luke on Athensbookcenter.net
Short, Luke on Aziomedia.com
Short, Luke on Bachtobooks.com
Short, Luke on Bibliodisia.com
Short, Luke on Bibliotique.us
Short, Luke on Bookcollector.net
Short, Luke on Books213.net
Short, Luke on Booksbythesea.com
Short, Luke on Brookingsbooks.com
Short, Luke on Cerebraldeli.com
Short, Luke on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Short, Luke on Cupboardmaker.com
Short, Luke on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Short, Luke on Easychairbooks.com
Short, Luke on Fleamarketbooks.com
Short, Luke on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Short, Luke on Goodwillbooks.com
Short, Luke on Grendelbooks.com
Short, Luke on Gusbooks.com
Short, Luke on Hawkbooks.com
Short, Luke on Johnbalebooks.com
Short, Luke on Jondalbook.com
Short, Luke on Kjcactus.com
Short, Luke on Llfbooks.com
Short, Luke on Lpbooks.com
Short, Luke on Mistymorninbooks.com
Short, Luke on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Short, Luke on Parigibooks.com
Short, Luke on Pbkpalace.com
Short, Luke on Pbobooks.com
Short, Luke on Pennysbooks.com
Short, Luke on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Short, Luke on Read-em-again.com
Short, Luke on Riversedgebooks.com
Short, Luke on Royaloakbookshop.net
Short, Luke on Scifietc.com
Short, Luke on Stealthesebooks.com
Short, Luke on Tenbestbooks.com
Short, Luke on Thebookishpelican.com
Short, Luke on Vintage-books.com
Short, Luke on Waverlybooks.com
Short, Luke on Wfsandercombe.com
Short, Luke on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com