Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rinehart, Mary Roberts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Circular Staircase
Pocket Book 98 1941 1st ed. VG+/wraps 
First paperback edition. Chip to bottom of spine; some laminate peel; bookstore stamp, else nice tight solid VG copy. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Episode of the Wandering Knife
Dell D433 1961 1st paperback Near Fine 
New Dell edition. Tiniest bit of wear, else nearly fine copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Haunted Lady
Dell 814 1955 2nd paperback Very Good 
Second paperback printing. Some creasing and spine wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rinehart, Mary Roberts K.
Houghton Mifflin 1915 1st ed. VG 
Illustrated. Early Rinehart book. Slight fade to spine, ffe a bit loose, else nice, tight, nearly fine copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Locked Doors
Dell Ten Cent 4 1st pb. VG/wraps 
Some chipping and minor creasing; soiling to back cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Miss Pinkerton
Dell 494 1951 1st paperback VG- 
First paperback printing. Mapback. Spine worn; cover crease; other wear. About VG. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Miss Pinkerton
Dell 494 1951 1st paperback VG- 
First paperback printing. Mapback. Cover quite creased; other wear; near VG. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Miss Pinkerton
Dell D242 1958 1st paperback GVG 
First thus; reprints Dell 494. Creased; spine wear; some loosening of first few pages but all intact. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rinehart, Mary Roberts My Story
E.M. Hale 1931 hardcover Very Good 
Green cloth. A reprint (possibly book club) edition from original plates. Some pages ruffled mid-book, otherwise in good shape with other minor wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Sight Unseen
Avon 83 1946 1st ed. VG/wraps 
First paperback edition. Vertical reading crease; spine chipped, else VG copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The After House
Popular Library 21 1944 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Spine roll; vertical reading crease; previous owner name; pages toned. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Album
Pocket Book 121 1941 1st paperback Very Good 
First paperback printing. Some chipping and creasing; hinges starting; else VG. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Album
Pocket Book 121 1942 4th paperback VG- 
Fourth paperback printing. Spine worn, with tears at ends; other wear and chipping. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Amazing Adventures of Letitia Carberry
Bobbs Merrill 1911 1st hardcover Near Fine 
Olive cloth with white lettering, in pictorial dust jacket. Book nearly fine with frontis just starting, in the scarce dust jacket in good condition, with small chips to top edge and a fairly large one to spine head; some tears and repairs to verso. Also included: a long typed letter, signed, to a fan explaining why there have been no recent Tish stories: in the interval I have lost my husband and been ill myself... in the original envelope. A unique item! 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rinehart, Mary Roberts & Hopwood, Avery The Bat
Dell 241 1948 1st paperback VG- 
First paperback printing. Mapback. Laminate peeling; old inked price on cover; front hinge starting; other minor wear. About VG. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Case of Jennie Brice
Dell 40 1944 1st paperback VG+ 
First Canadian printing, identical to American. Mapback. Minor spine and edgewear, pages toned, else very nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Case of Jennie Brice
Dell 40 1944 1st paperback GVG 
First paperback printing. Early Mapback. Front hinge separated; spine torn at ends; inked price on cover; moderate creasing. A reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Case of Jennie Brice
Dell 1094 1965 2nd paperback VG+ 
Second paperback printing. Vertical reading crease; spine slant; other minor wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Circular Staircase
Pocket Book 98 1941 1st ed. VGF/wraps 
A beautiful copy of an early Pocket imprint. A bit of chipping along spine, but no cover creases or other flaws. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Circular Staircase
Pocket Book 98 1941 2nd paperback Very Good 
Second paperback printing. Spine chipped and worn; other minor wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Abooktrader.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Antiquarius.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Aucott.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bagotbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Boox.ca
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Brookingsbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cardinalbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cheapread.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Chicagorare.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cozybookcellar.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Cupboardmaker.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Drakefarmbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Easychairbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Foxfirebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Goodwillbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Heirloombookstore.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Hkbooksonline.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Jamespepperbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Johnbalebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lenungerbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lpbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Oldscrolls.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Orielisbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Patbookman.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pinaclebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Readinkbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Resourcebooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Riversedgebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Seattlebookcenter.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Storbecks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thebookhound.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thebookishpelican.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Vagabondbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Waverlybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie