Book 'em

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mitchell, S. Weir Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mitchell, S. Weir A Diplomatic Adventure
Century 1906 1st ed. 
Blue cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Corners bumped, some foxing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck, Mitchell S. Afterglow
Nicholas Brown 1924 1st hardcover Near Fine 
Preface by Arthur Machen. First binding of blue boards with tan spine, in dust jacket. Book is nearly fine with slight wear to edges, in somewhat soiled and chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mitchell, J.A. Amos Judd
Scribners 1901 VG 
Brown cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Illustrated by A.I. Keller. Spine slanted and a little faded, else very charming book 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mitchell, S. Weir Constance Trescot
Century 1905 1st ed. VG 
Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Some wear to spine, else nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mitchell, Margaret Margaret Mitchell's Mealtime Magic
Pocket Book 50055 1964 1st ed. Good/wraps 
Illustrated. Paperback original. Front cover torn; contents intact. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mitchell, Gladys Spotted Hemlock
Michael Joseph 1958 1st ed. VG/G 
Very good copy with minor wear in dust jacket with one large chip out of front and smaller chipping and wear along edges. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mitchell, Gladys Spotted Hemlock
Michael Joseph 1958 1st ed. hardcover Very Good 
Near fine copy, with minor damage to rear corner, in very good dust jacket with chip to head of spine and minor edge wear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mitchell, S. Weir The Red City
The Century Co. 1908 1st ed. NF 
Tan pictorial cloth. Slight edgewear, else nice copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mitchell, S. Weir The Red City
The Century Co. 1908 1st ed. VG 
Tan pictorial cloth. Slight edgewear, front pastedown rubbed, else VG 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mitchell Things You Have Always Wanted
Aluminum Cooking Ute 1932 1st NF 
Unusual cookbook with silver-inked illustrations of aluminum cookware 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mitchell, J. Leslie Three Go Back
Galaxy Science Fiction Novel 15 1951 1st pb. VG/wraps 
Vertical crease, edgewear, some browning to pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mitchell, Gladys Tom Brown's Body
Michael Joseph 1949 1st hardcover Very Good 
Black cloth with silver lettering. Corner bumped, lightly worn, else nice copy of book by the elusive Ms. Mitchell. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mitchell, S. Weir on Abookstop.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Aedenstclair.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Birkittsbooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Booksliquidation.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Booksunlimited.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Bookyahoo.net
Mitchell, S. Weir on Borgasorusbooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Coasbooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Crawfordsnautical.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Dworskibooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Edconroybooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Eldersbookstore.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Mitchell, S. Weir on Goodwillbooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Kbookscanada.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Kensvideo.net
Mitchell, S. Weir on Lairdbooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Magadhbookrus.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Mylibrarymarket.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Nightheronbooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Nomadestore.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Oldprintbooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Pellabooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Riversedgebooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Russellbooks.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Springystreasures.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Vintage-books.com
Mitchell, S. Weir on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookembooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com